Viezu Technologies, Bromsgrove

Official Data

Official Name
VIEZU TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Reg. office address
31 BIDAVON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WATERLOO ROAD, B50 4JN, Bidford-on-Avon, Warwickshire
Company Number
06687347
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/12/2008 - VIEZU TECHNOLIGES LTD
SIC Code
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
02 Sep 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 33 Sugarbrook Road Astonfields Industrial Estate Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 3DN

Description

Viezu Technologies are at the leading edge of vehicle tuning. Our programming files and products have been developed over 20 years of hands on experience at the cutting edge of engine tuning. We develop our tuning programmes in laboratory conditions on real vehicles, where dynamometer and emissions readings allow us to verify our figures. We then test the results of our work on the roads in real life conditions for many hundreds of miles – nothing is left to chance.
Viezu’s team consists of some of the industry's leading vehicle tuning experts. Our product range is second to none.


Company description
Viezu is committed to providing products and services of the highest possible standard using the most up to date technology and systems. We know our attention to detail, customer service and technical experience sets us apart from many others in the motor industry today.



Not everyone can become a Viezu dealer. We only choose the best by insisting that all dealers and agents meet strict operating standards. This includes factory training to ensure the very best in service and technical support.



Many of our dealers also offer full dynamometer and emission testing so you can see exactly what has been achieved using a Viezu file. We really support this approach because it removes the smoke and mirrors associated with many other tuning offers.



No other tuning company offers the driver so much choice in the type of files that can be used. Why have an off-the-shelf tune when you can have a bespoke product entirely suited to your needs? Viezu customer service helps you choose your requirements, be it power, performance, economy, motorsport, while if you opt for our V – Switch system you can switch between the settings of your choice.



And all our tuning maps are virtually undetectable - who else can say that!
Keywords:
Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, ECU
Products
Tyres, Brakes, Exhausts, Clutches, Turbos, Head Gaskets, Electronic Control Unit, Cambelts
Services
economy tuning, dsg tuning, diesel tuning, van tuning, performance tuning, Car Repair, Car Service, Restoration, Recovery
Brands
mercedes-benz, saturn, chrysler, hyundai, volvo, lexus, audi, peugeot, ssangyong, dodge, jaguar, mazda, saab, chevrolet, volkswagen, honda, land rover, aston martin, nissan, smart, daf, iveco, maserati, buick, rover, toyota, fiat, lamborghini, alfa romeo, mitsubishi, skoda, daewoo, isuzu, man, bugatti, renault, suzuki, ferrari, kia, mini, seat, dacia, infiniti, lotus, bmw, porsche, subaru, ducati, jeep
Viezu Technologies is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Viezu Technologies!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 56 Sherwood Rd
    B60 3DR  Bromsgrove
    01527 870472
  2. 12 Sherwood Rd
    B60 3DR  Bromsgrove
    01527 836303
  3. UNIT 58, SHERWOOD RD
    B60 3DR  Bromsgrove
    01527 578363
  4. 14 Sherwood Road
    B60 3DR  Bromsgrove
    01527 875432
  5. 4, Sherwood Rd
    B60 3DR  Bromsgrove
    01527 831829
  6. 41 Sugarbrook Rd
    B60 3DN  Bromsgrove
    01527 575888
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies