C H Byron (Electrical), Bromsgrove

C H Byron (Electrical)
Byron House, 34, Sherwood Rd
B60 3DR Bromsgrove
Worcestershire England
Phone:
01527 557700
Fax:
01527 557701
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 21 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
SMARTWARES SAFETY & LIGHTING LIMITED
Reg. office address
FIRST FLOOR NO 1 THE COURTYARD, BUNTSFORD DRIVE, B60 3DJ, BROMSGROVE, Worcestershire
Company Number
00463293
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
C.H.BYRON(ELECTRICAL)LIMITED
SIC Code
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
08 Jan 1949
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Byron manufacturer of electrical accessories, door bells, door chimes, home automation and lighting products.


Company description
Manufacturer of electrical accessories, door bells, door chimes, home automation and lighting products Byron’s is the largest manufacturer of door chimes in the United Kingdom. We distribute our products worldwide and pride ourselves on our first class service and a comprehensive range of products. Everything from research and development, to our friendly after sales service make us the best company to deal with for door entry products. From a traditional country dwelling to a modern new build, Byron has something for every home. Wirefree technology in door chime manufacturing has been around for a while, and Byron has always taken strides to be at the forefront of this technology, to get the best products for a demanding market. We were the first to manufacture a wirefree rechargeable door chime, the first to have a wirefree Bell in One, the first to have a vibrating door chime and will be the first to do more innovative products in the future.
We are able to do these innovations due to a great team that work for Byrons. A passionate sales team that covers the UK, listens to the customers needs and creates the ‘Brief’ for a product development team that designs the technology and aesthetics of each product bringing new ideas and style to an ever changing market. In the last few years Byrons has expanded to be a much bigger company. Having started by manufacturing door entry products over 100 years ago, we now boast a product range that includes, Byron Home Automation, C. T.
V, Smoke alarms and much more. Here you will find information on all our products including bell pushes, chimes, door bells, home automation, lighting, and also groundbreaking new designs. Each product has its own designated space, describing features and benefits. You will find instructions to help with the installation and service of our Byron products. I hope you enjoy browsing through the widest range of door bells and door chimes in the world, all of us at Byron are on hand to deal with any
Keywords:
Wholesalers, CCTV, Safety Products, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Electrical Manufacturers, Doorbells, Security, Security Services Company, Home Automation, Wholesale, Safety, Suppliers, Security Services & Equipment, Domestics, Lighting Products, Door Manufacturers, Trades, Windows Doors and Conservatories, Domestic Door Manufacturers, Door Knockers, Chimes, Byron, Bell Pushes, Door Chime, Wirefree Chimes
Products
Electrical Accessories
Services
Security Services
C H Byron (Electrical) is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for C H Byron (Electrical)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Gms House, 72 Sherwood Road, Aston Fields Industrial Estate
    B60 3DR  Bromsgrove
  2. Unit 63, Basepoint Business Centre, Bromsgrove Technology Park, Isidore Road
    B60 3ET  Bromsgrove
  3. Unit 63, Basepoint Business Centre, Bromsgrove Technology Park, Isidore Road
    B60 3ET  Bromsgrove
  4. Unit 63, Basepoint Business Centre, Isidore Road
    B60 3ET  Bromsgrove
  5. Unit 6/Aston Fields Industrial Estate, Aston Road
    B60 3EX  Bromsgrove
  6. 56 BASEPOINT ISIDORE ROAD, BROMSGROVE TECHNOLOGY PARK
    B60 3ET  Bromsgrove
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies